On this page13 sections
Noble Mobile suits light data users who want unlimited service with a rebate, since a line that uses under 20GB in a month earns up to $20 in Noble Cash you can withdraw, apply to your bill or leave to grow at 5.5% a year. It is a legitimate, young prepaid carrier: launched in 2025 by Andrew Yang, it runs on T-Mobile's 5G network and bought Helium Mobile in June 2026. The catch is the starting price: at $50 plus tax, you pay more up front than many T-Mobile based prepaid plans, and you only come out ahead if you reliably stay well under 20GB. It has a 2-week money-back guarantee and no contract, but too few public reviews yet to judge service quality.
- Plan
- No-Bull Plan: $50 a month plus tax for unlimited talk, text and data; extra lines $40 a month1
- Noble Cash
- Up to $20 a month per line when the line uses under 20GB; none if you go over 20GB2
- What you can do with it
- Withdraw to a bank through Plaid (up to 3 times a month), apply to your bill, or keep it growing at 5.5% a year2
- Network
- T-Mobile 5G, including T-Mobile satellite texting on certain newer phones; works in all 50 states, Puerto Rico and USVI3
- International
- Noble Global: $5 a day in 200+ countries, capped at 10 days ($50) per billing period; Canada and Mexico roaming included4
- Contract and refunds
- No contract; cancel online for a prorated refund; full refund if you cancel in the first 2 weeks5
- Company
- Founded 2025 by Andrew Yang; acquired Helium Mobile on June 2, 2026; its iPhone app is published by Affiniti Ventures, Inc., the company that also provides Helium Mobile service7
- BBB
- No BBB profile found for Noble Mobile9
Pros
- Unlimited data on T-Mobile 5G with no contract
- Up to $20 a month back per line in a low-data month
- Noble Cash can be withdrawn, applied to your bill or left to earn 5.5% a year
- 2-week full refund and prorated refunds when you cancel
- Canada and Mexico roaming included
Cons
- $50 plus tax up front, more than many T-Mobile prepaid plans
- Heavy users who pass 20GB get no rebate
- Hotspot use counts toward the 20GB threshold
- New company with almost no independent reviews and no BBB profile
Best for: Light data users on Wi-Fi most of the day who want unlimited data as a backup and like getting cash back for low months.
Skip it if: You regularly use more than 20GB or just want the lowest monthly bill, since cheaper T-Mobile based plans exist.
Noble vs. competitors
| Company | Price per month | Network | Data | Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Mobile | $50 plus tax; $40 extra lines | T-Mobile 5G | Unlimited | Up to $20 a month back under 20GB |
| Helium Mobile | $30 unlimited, plus taxes and fees | T-Mobile plus Helium hotspots | Unlimited, may slow after 36GB | None listed |
| Mint Mobile | $10 intro, $30 on 12 months, plus tax | T-Mobile | Unlimited, may slow after 50GB | None |
| Visible | $25, taxes and fees included | Verizon | Unlimited | None |
Noble pricing at a glance
Noble Mobile pricing, as listed October 20261
| Item | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| First line | $50 a month plus tax | Unlimited talk, text and data on T-Mobile 5G |
| Each extra line | $40 a month plus tax | Each line earns its own Noble Cash |
| Noble Cash | Up to $20 back a month per line | Only for months under 20GB of data, hotspot included |
| Noble Global | $5 a day | Capped at $50 per billing period; Canada and Mexico included free |
| Referral | $150 Noble Cash per referral | Paid after the person stays 3 months; they get their first month free if they port a number |
Taxes are extra. Noble doesn't publish the exact Noble Cash amount for each GB you don't use on its help pages; check its calculator. Excessive use can be slowed under its acceptable use policy.
Noble, step by step
Check your phone and coverage
Run your IMEI through Noble's device check and your ZIP through the coverage map.
Sign up online
Choose the No-Bull Plan at noblemobile.com and enter your port-out PIN to keep your number. There are no stores.
Activate
Use eSIM or a SIM card. Most number transfers finish in minutes, rarely up to 48 hours, and your old service stays on until the move completes.
Track data and Noble Cash
Watch usage in the app or dashboard. Under 20GB in a month earns Noble Cash; hotspot counts toward the 20GB.
Cancel anytime
In the dashboard, open Lines, choose Manage Line and Cancel Line. You get a prorated refund for the rest of the cycle.
Noble Mobile legitimacy and licensing
Yes. Noble Mobile is a real wireless carrier launched in 2025 by Andrew Yang. It runs on T-Mobile’s 5G network, and on June 2, 2026 it announced it had bought Helium Mobile, which brings the Helium Network of community hotspots into its coverage. Its iPhone app is published by Affiniti Ventures, Inc., the same company that provides Helium Mobile service.
It’s new, so there’s little track record. We found no BBB profile, Trustpilot has a single review, and the App Store rating of 4.8 rests on about 140 ratings. Support is by phone at (866) 766-6253 and email.
Noble Mobile price and Noble Cash explained
There’s one plan, the No-Bull Plan, at $50 a month plus tax for unlimited talk, text and data. Each extra line is $40 a month. If a line uses less than 20GB in a month, Noble pays Noble Cash for the data you didn’t use, up to $20 a month. Go over 20GB and you keep unlimited service but get no Noble Cash that month.
Do the math for your usage. Even with the full $20 back, you pay $30 plus tax, about what Mint charges on a 12-month plan or Helium’s $30 unlimited plan. You come out ahead only if your usage stays low most months and you value the rebate, or the 5.5% growth on banked Noble Cash.
How Noble Cash works
Noble Cash shows on your dashboard and in the app, with pending amounts unlocking over time. You can withdraw unlocked Noble Cash to your bank through Plaid up to 3 times a month, apply it to your next bill or turn on automatic bill credit, redeem it for perks, or leave it in your account, where Noble says it grows at 5.5% a year. If you have an unpaid balance, you can’t withdraw, but you can apply Noble Cash to that balance.
Hotspot use counts as data, and Noble can slow excessive use under its acceptable use policy.
What customers say about Noble
Recurring themes across the review sites and complaint records listed above, not individual quotes.
Common praise
- Real people answer the phone
- Simple single plan with no contract
- Cash back for using less data
- Easy app and online setup
Common complaints
- Confusing SIM card ordering during sign-up
- Weekend calls not answered
- Too few public reviews to show a pattern yet
Canceling and refunds
There’s no contract. Cancel in your dashboard under Lines, Manage Line, Cancel Line, and Noble issues a prorated refund for the rest of the billing cycle. Under its Noble Guarantee, if you aren’t happy within the first 2 weeks, email support for a 100% refund. Refunds can take up to 5 business days. Light Phone III customers have different cancellation terms. Before canceling, port your number to your new carrier so you don’t lose it.
Complaints and what to watch
There’s not enough public feedback yet to show a pattern. The one Trustpilot review describes confusion ordering a SIM card and unanswered weekend calls. To avoid problems, check device compatibility first, use eSIM if your phone supports it, and keep your old line active until the port completes. If a billing or service problem isn’t resolved, you can file a complaint with the FCC.
Who should skip Noble Mobile
If you stream, use maps or tether heavily and pass 20GB most months, you’ll pay $50 plus tax with no rebate, more than many unlimited prepaid plans. If you want the lowest possible bill, Helium’s $15 plan or a 12-month Mint plan costs less. Noble suits people who use little data, want unlimited as a safety net and like the cash-back model.
Alternatives to Noble
- Helium Mobile Now owned by Noble, with a $30 unlimited plan and a $15 10GB plan that cost less than Noble even after a full $20 rebate. Read review
- Mint Mobile Better if you can prepay 12 months on T-Mobile for about $30 a month. Read review
- Visible Better if you want Verizon's network with taxes and fees included at $25 a month. Read review
Noble reviews
Written by readers, read by our moderators, never edited by the company.
No reader reviews yet. If you have used Noble, yours will be the first.
Write a reviewHow do I know I can trust these reviews about Noble?
- Every reviewer confirms an email address before a review can publish.
- Our moderators read every review before it publishes.
- Companies can respond publicly but can never edit, hide or remove a review.
- Paying BestGuide never changes the reader rating or which reviews publish.
Frequently asked questions
Is Noble Mobile trustworthy?
Yes. It's a carrier launched in 2025 by Andrew Yang that runs on T-Mobile's 5G network and bought Helium Mobile in June 2026. It's new, so it has few public reviews.
How much does Noble Mobile cost?
$50 a month plus tax for the first line and $40 for each extra line, for unlimited talk, text and data.
How does Noble Mobile pay you for unused data?
If a line uses less than 20GB in a month, you earn Noble Cash, up to $20 that month. You can withdraw it, apply it to your bill or let it grow at 5.5% a year.
What network does Noble Mobile use?
T-Mobile's 5G network, including T-Mobile satellite coverage on certain newer phones.
Does Noble Mobile have a hotspot?
Yes, hotspot is allowed, but it counts toward the 20GB threshold for Noble Cash.
Who owns Noble Mobile?
Andrew Yang founded it in 2025. Its app is published by Affiniti Ventures, Inc., which also provides Helium Mobile service.
Did Noble Mobile buy Helium Mobile?
Yes. Noble announced the acquisition on June 2, 2026 and said Helium subscribers would keep the same service. Terms weren't disclosed.
Can I cancel Noble Mobile anytime?
Yes. Cancel in your dashboard for a prorated refund, or get a full refund if you cancel within the first 2 weeks.
Does Noble Mobile work internationally?
Canada and Mexico roaming are included. In 200+ other countries, Noble Global costs $5 a day, capped at $50 per billing period.
What is the Noble Mobile referral bonus?
You get $150 in Noble Cash for each person who signs up with your code and stays 3 months, and they get their first month free if they port a number.
Sources (12)
Facts on this page come from company websites, government agencies and regulators, checked on the dates shown. Editorial standards
- Noble Mobile support: Plans and pricing (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Noble Cash (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Network and coverage (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Noble Global (international) (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Billing and payments (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Account support (cancel) (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Light Reading: Noble Mobile snaps up Helium Mobile (June 2026) (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Noble Mobile support: Referrals, benefits, partnerships (accessed October 13, 2026)
- BBB: Search results for Noble Mobile (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Apple App Store: Noble Mobile (accessed October 13, 2026)
- Trustpilot: Noble Mobile reviews (accessed October 13, 2026)
- FCC: File a consumer complaint (accessed October 13, 2026)
BestGuide is free to use. Some companies we review pay us when you visit their site or contact them through us. Compensation may influence which companies we feature and their order. It doesn't change what our reviews say. Advertising disclosure
